Alison Mehan
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1164976544
Alison Mehan LCSW
Clinical Social Worker
She is located at 3313 Washington Street Suite 3 in Jamaica Plain, MA 02130. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Online Therapy, Parenting, Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164976544. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 522-0650.
Conditions treated
Alison Mehan, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Alison Mehan.
- Anxiety
- Depression
- Grief
- Isolation
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?
Out of the 207 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3313 Washington Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2 3815 Washington Street Boston, 2130, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 555 Amory Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 55 Robinwood Avenue Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Living And Recovering Community (Larc) 170 Morton Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 28 Everett Street # 1 Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 170 Morton Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 180 Morton Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 55 Robinwood Avenue Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 150 South Huntington Avenue Boston, 2130, MA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Alison Mehan?
Alison Mehan's office is located at 3313 Washington Street Suite 3 in Jamaica Plain, MA 02130.
Does Alison Mehan accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Alison Mehan accepts insurance.
What conditions does Alison Mehan treat?
Alison Mehan provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Online Therapy, Parenting, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.